Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,471914
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,602995
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6541,028
YaoundeCameroon 3,7772,347
YokoCameroon 3,5692,218
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5855,335
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4265,857
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1106,282
YanjiChina 8,1675,075
YichangChina 7,1884,466
YinchuanChina 6,4814,027
YiningChina 4,3652,713
YariguiesColombia 11,4037,086
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3506,432
YazdIran 1,8641,158
YakushimaJapan 8,8895,524
YamagataJapan 9,2165,727
YamaguchiJapan 8,7555,440
YokkaichiJapan 9,1215,668
YokohamaJapan 9,3305,798
YonagoJapan 8,8385,492
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5235,296
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7336,669
YeMyanmar 6,5844,092
YolaNigeria 3,2522,021
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4235,234
YurimaguasPeru 12,3657,684
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6312,256
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8595,505
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4161,501
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2006,960
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0996,276
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0296,853
York, PaUsa 9,5755,950
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7366,050
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3907,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -