Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9591,839
ShkoderAlbania 1,9641,220
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7221,692
SaltaArgentina 12,2877,635
San AntonioArgentina 12,8908,010
San LuisArgentina 12,7207,905
San RafaelArgentina 12,9488,046
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6697,873
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3097,649
SarmientoArgentina 13,3468,294
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0628,738
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0628,739
SalzburgAustria 2,7641,718
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7021,058
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6971,054
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7481,086
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0213,742
SaveBenin 4,1472,577
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7357,292
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1601,342
SalvadorBrazil 9,1765,702
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4647,124
SantaremBrazil 10,1066,280
SantosBrazil 10,5146,533
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5456,553
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0766,261
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7755,453
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0656,876
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5137,154
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2956,398
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1115,662
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6385,989
São PauloBrazil 10,5166,535
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4866,516
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8197,344
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1785,703
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1355,676
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0766,261
SobralBrazil 8,8005,468
SoureBrazil 9,4195,853
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6135,974
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6237,223
SurubimBrazil 8,6075,348
SadovoBulgaria 1,6631,033
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6991,056
SofiaBulgaria 1,7861,110
SiemreapCambodia 7,2554,508
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1465,062
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6036,589
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4925,277
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9274,926
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3615,196
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1936,334
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6065,969
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0605,009
Scott, SkCanada 10,2506,370
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2605,133
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3615,196
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8775,516
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0445,620
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7936,085
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7286,045
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1506,307
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4786,511
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8354,869
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2935,153
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4066,466
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4106,469
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0454,999
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9393,069
SalCape Verde 6,0283,746
SantiagoChile 13,1108,146
SewellChile 13,1028,142
ShanghaiChina 8,0605,009
ShantouChina 7,9954,968
ShenyangChina 7,7674,826
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7737,316
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1956,956
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1557,554
SibenikCroatia 2,3081,434
SplitCroatia 2,2581,403
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2792,038
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5902,231
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3456,429
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3106,407
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2796,388
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3506,431
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2646,378
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3666,441
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3986,461
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4096,468
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4556,497
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2526,371
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2896,394
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3716,445
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4276,479
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3606,438
San GabrielEcuador 12,1607,556
SalloumEgypt 961597
Siwa OasisEgypt 918570
SohagEgypt 461287
St. KatrineEgypt 12980
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3377,666
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7247,907
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2422,636
StrasbourgFrance 3,1361,949
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4815,891
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6095,971
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6091,000
SchleswigGermany 3,4412,138
StuttgartGermany 3,0541,898
SamosGreece 1,171728
Skiros IslandGreece 1,420882
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,210752
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8204,238
SiguiriGuinea 4,9793,094
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2267,598
SzegedHungary 2,2601,405
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5221,567
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5563,453
SagarIndia 4,3722,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7782,348
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6497,239
SemnanIran 1,8521,151
ShahroudIran 2,0111,250
ShirazIran 1,7061,060
ShannonIreland 4,3852,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8751,787
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1771,353
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8941,177
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7301,696
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6871,670
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0131,251
SigonellaItaly 2,0471,272
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1003,169
SagaJapan 8,7075,411
SaigoJapan 8,7975,466
SakaiJapan 8,8245,483
SakataJapan 9,1405,680
SapporoJapan 9,0005,593
SaseboJapan 8,6665,385
SendaiJapan 9,2565,752
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9595,567
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7235,421
ShinjoJapan 9,1835,707
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1405,680
ShirakawaJapan 9,2735,762
ShizuokaJapan 9,2615,755
SumotoJapan 9,0225,607
SuttsuJapan 8,9395,555
SuwaJapan 9,1775,702
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8328,595
SavannakhetLaos 7,1774,460
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0751,911
SiluteLithuania 3,0631,903
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8251,134
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1403,194
SalimaMalawi 4,8152,992
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0205,605
SibuMalaysia 8,6125,351
SanMali 4,4662,775
SegouMali 4,5852,849
SikassoMali 4,6592,895
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7593,579
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6377,853
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1383,814
SainshandMongolia 6,6284,119
SafiMorocco 4,1962,608
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3412,698
SittweMyanmar 5,8813,654
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,16710,047
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9462,452
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5013,418
SaiqOman 2,3691,472
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3941,488
SurOman 2,5661,594
SialkotPakistan 3,7652,339
SibbiPakistan 3,1751,973
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6157,218
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7637,931
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5255,919
SandomierzPoland 2,5981,614
SniezkaPoland 2,8481,770
SuwalkiPoland 2,8991,802
SzczecinPoland 3,1221,940
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1272,565
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5593,454
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0136,222
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0273,745
Satu MareRomania 2,2771,415
SibiuRomania 2,0391,267
SulinaRomania 1,7931,114
SadrinskRussia 3,7112,306
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4002,113
SalekhardRussia 4,6332,879
SaratovRussia 2,6131,624
SejmcanRussia 8,3555,192
SelagoncyRussia 6,5514,071
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4295,859
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3324,556
SmolenskRussia 2,8121,747
SociRussia 1,6181,005
SortovalaRussia 3,5902,231
SuntarRussia 6,7624,202
SurgutRussia 4,5112,803
SverdlovskRussia 3,6342,258
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7562,334
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7746,074
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4112,741
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3922,729
SingaporeSingapore 7,9124,917
SliacSlovakia 2,5131,561
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2235,110
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9044,911
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8462,390
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6082,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7512,331
SevilleSpain 3,8572,397
SennarSudan 1,7841,109
ShambatSudan 1,563972
ShendiSudan 1,437893
StenseleSweden 4,1372,571
StockholmSweden 3,5512,207
StorlienSweden 4,0912,542
SundsvallSweden 3,8792,410
SantisSwitzerland 2,9511,834
SongeaTanzania 4,4742,780
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0994,411
SongkhlaThailand 7,2644,514
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8424,251
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0194,362
SurinThailand 7,1474,441
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1622,586
SokodeTogo 4,1942,606
SfaxTunisia 2,3501,460
SousseTunisia 2,3731,475
SamsunTurkey 1,310814
SiirtTurkey 1,133704
SivasTurkey 1,150715
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5591,590
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1162,558
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4722,779
SarataUkraine 1,8881,173
SarnyUkraine 2,5141,562
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6841,047
SumyUkraine 2,3691,472
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0801,293
SaltoUruguay 11,9177,405
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0627,495
Safford, AzUsa 12,1417,545
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9595,567
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7526,681
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5416,550
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,7986,710
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3316,420
Salem, InUsa 10,2456,367
Salem, OrUsa 11,4407,109
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4857,137
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7677,312
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7967,330
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4927,763
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1837,571
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0126,222
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4087,710
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0346,235
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4747,752
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3997,705
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2636,378
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5985,964
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4056,466
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2196,972
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0086,841
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2456,367
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1406,922
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1556,932
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0226,849
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9866,827
Selma, AlUsa 10,8326,731
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2335,738
Seymour, InUsa 10,2456,367
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2546,372
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8956,770
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2606,997
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5936,582
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5126,532
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0656,255
Southport, NcUsa 10,0426,240
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5456,553
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9156,161
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6216,600
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0026,837
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0706,258
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8476,740
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0896,269
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2086,343
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5406,550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8706,134
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3035,781
State College, PaUsa 9,5815,954
State University, MsUsa 10,8956,770
State University, NmUsa 12,0807,507
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8416,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2887,015
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5416,550
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1177,530
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5096,530
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1325,675
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0646,875
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2696,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2436,987
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6806,637
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6896,642
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3135,787
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1161,936
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2286,977
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7536,682
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3406,425
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5362,819
SocotraYemen 2,7111,685
SenangaZambia 5,2293,249
SerenjeZambia 4,7842,973
SeshekeZambia 5,3513,325
SolweziZambia 4,7312,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -