Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2157,591
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9627,434
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5317,787
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4878,381
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0187,468
RosarioArgentina 12,2247,596
RichmondAustralia 14,0178,710
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6408,476
RecifeBrazil 8,5465,311
RemansoBrazil 9,3075,784
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7797,320
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1806,326
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9386,797
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5956,584
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4346,484
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7436,054
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2716,383
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2756,385
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8744,893
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7325,426
RuoqiangChina 4,9303,064
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3537,055
RandersDenmark 3,5702,218
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4966,522
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3056,404
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,53310,274
RumipambaEcuador 12,3287,661
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1711
Ras NsranyEgypt 183114
Ras-SedrEgypt 216134
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4845,894
RostockGermany 3,2982,049
RhodesGreece 995618
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3193,305
ReykhólarIceland 5,5443,445
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4893,411
RamsarIran 1,6721,039
RashtIran 1,6091,000
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2032,612
RadicofaniItaly 2,5411,579
Resia PassItaly 2,8451,768
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5441,581
RivoltoItaly 2,6371,639
Rolle PassItaly 2,7371,701
RomeItaly 2,4391,515
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4501,523
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6011,616
RumoiJapan 8,9685,573
RigaLatvia 3,1621,965
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0231,879
RodriguesMauritius 6,2673,895
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7703,586
RabatMorocco 3,9462,452
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3483,945
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5243,432
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0889,997
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9789,929
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9379,904
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,35010,160
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6899,749
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,26510,107
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,52710,270
RivasNicaragua 12,2107,587
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3092,056
RebolyRussia 3,8232,376
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0121,251
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,284798
RagaSudan 2,5361,576
RashadSudan 2,0071,247
RenkSudan 1,9921,238
RumbekSudan 2,5891,609
RanongThailand 6,9224,302
Roi EtThailand 7,1064,416
RizeTurkey 1,372853
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7741,724
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9691,224
RomnyUkraine 2,3631,468
RovnoUkraine 2,4521,524
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1111,312
RochaUruguay 11,7507,301
Racine, WiUsa 10,0776,262
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9746,198
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7916,705
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7916,706
Reading, PaUsa 9,4795,890
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9157,404
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9516,805
Redding, CaUsa 11,8807,383
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3597,680
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9047,397
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1606,313
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7626,066
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7626,066
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9606,189
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2566,373
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4155,851
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5226,538
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Rockville, InUsa 10,2356,360
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5516,556
Rome, GaUsa 10,5456,553
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6397,233
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8297,351
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5705,947
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4816,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -