Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,88610,493
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2663,894
ParanaArgentina 12,1497,549
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7627,309
PehuajoArgentina 12,4437,732
PergaminoArgentina 12,2487,611
PigeArgentina 12,5527,800
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4407,730
PosadasArgentina 11,5467,175
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9237,409
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0158,087
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0367,480
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9396,798
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5306,544
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5883,472
ParakouBenin 4,0422,512
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7955,465
ParacatuBrazil 10,1846,329
ParanaBrazil 10,0116,221
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7946,708
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7166,659
ParintinsBrazil 10,3156,410
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9015,531
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2777,008
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2306,357
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1305,673
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9325,551
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6065,969
PeixeBrazil 10,0486,244
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1425,681
PicosBrazil 9,1015,655
PiraiBrazil 10,2286,356
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3016,401
PompeuBrazil 10,1296,294
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2787,008
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8306,109
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0566,870
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3407,047
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2677,001
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9796,201
PosseBrazil 9,9626,190
PlevenBulgaria 1,7931,114
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6731,040
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4444,626
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1266,292
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2215,109
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8756,758
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2075,722
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5395,928
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9194,921
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9266,789
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0486,244
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0566,249
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4916,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5886,579
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1106,282
ParronChile 13,1348,162
Puerto AysenChile 13,6148,460
Puerto MonttChile 13,5558,423
Punta ArenasChile 13,6158,460
PingbianChina 7,3434,563
PeralesColombia 11,6837,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8616,749
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2197,593
PragueCzech Republic 2,8681,782
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5486,555
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3356,422
PoloDominican Republic 10,5056,528
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3406,425
PichilingueEcuador 12,4157,715
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5067,772
PuyoEcuador 12,2947,640
Port-SaidEgypt 323201
ParisFrance 3,4902,169
PerpignanFrance 3,2051,992
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4445,869
Port-GentilGabon 4,3642,712
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3518,297
PotsdamGermany 3,1081,931
PatrasGreece 1,554966
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1644,452
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5484,069
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7286,045
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5806,575
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7787,319
PecsHungary 2,3361,452
PambanIndia 5,1183,180
PuneIndia 4,1142,556
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7034,787
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5035,284
PadovaItaly 2,6761,663
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7761,725
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2061,371
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2271,384
PantelleriaItaly 2,2791,416
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7451,706
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5791,603
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4991,553
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3431,456
PiacenzaItaly 2,7911,735
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6801,665
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5901,610
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3531,462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1261,321
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4281,509
PrizziItaly 2,1831,357
PakseLaos 7,3544,570
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3354,558
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0293,746
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0683,771
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7257,908
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0011,243
PatheinMyanmar 6,2133,861
PutaoMyanmar 6,0373,751
PyiMyanmar 6,1643,830
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9719,303
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,27010,110
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,27010,111
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8417,358
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0192,498
PohangNorth Korea 8,4915,277
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0615,009
PadidanPakistan 3,2552,023
PanjgurPakistan 2,8621,779
ParachinarPakistan 3,3422,077
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8491,771
PeshawarPakistan 3,4812,163
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6717,874
PilarParaguay 11,7317,290
PiscoPeru 12,7857,945
PiuraPeru 12,7587,928
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0527,489
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8785,517
PoznanPoland 2,9441,830
PrzemyslPoland 2,4741,538
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0132,494
PortalegrePortugal 3,9952,483
Porto Portugal 4,1072,552
PavelecRussia 2,7171,688
PecoraRussia 4,2442,637
PermRussia 3,5562,210
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3385,803
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5882,230
PjatigorskRussia 1,7631,096
PoronajskRussia 8,7485,436
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8541,152
Providenja BayRussia 9,2855,770
PskovRussia 3,1841,979
PodorSenegal 5,2583,267
PopradSlovakia 2,5021,555
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1334,432
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1903,847
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1331,947
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2503,262
Port SudanSudan 1,132703
ParamariboSuriname 9,6986,027
PiteåSweden 4,0852,538
PalmyraSyria 639397
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,60311,560
PhetchabunThailand 6,8454,254
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7444,191
PhraeThailand 6,6714,146
PhuketThailand 7,0144,358
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9914,345
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9814,338
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9424,314
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0266,231
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9852,476
PoltavaUkraine 2,2301,386
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8567,367
PradoUruguay 11,9247,410
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8317,352
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Pana, IlUsa 10,4116,470
Paoli, InUsa 10,2456,367
Paris, IlUsa 10,2976,399
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1486,306
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0646,875
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1556,932
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2857,013
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0696,879
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7726,694
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2416,985
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9586,809
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3496,431
Perry, OkUsa 11,1646,938
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4615,879
Philo, OhUsa 9,9126,159
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1977,579
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6286,604
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9996,835
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0866,267
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4556,497
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7586,064
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3035,781
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0205,605
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7956,708
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3027,023
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0866,267
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2826,390
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8006,711
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1156,907
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4727,129
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3725,824
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1156,907
Portage, WiUsa 10,0516,246
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8895,524
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3577,057
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2486,368
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0816,886
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9286,791
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6355,987
Princeton, InUsa 10,4496,493
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0795,642
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3777,070
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8936,769
PetaukeZambia 4,8863,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -