Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3802,100
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3712,095
OranArgentina 12,1017,520
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,393
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4057,709
OstendeBelgium 3,5792,224
ObidosBrazil 10,1586,312
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2162,620
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1435,682
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1435,682
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5308,408
OdenseDenmark 3,4672,154
OtavaloEcuador 12,2247,596
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,49810,252
OuluFinland 3,9912,480
OroomiehIran 1,297806
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6181,627
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9433,072
ObihiroJapan 9,1385,678
OfunatoJapan 9,2675,759
OitaJapan 8,8175,479
OkayamaJapan 8,9265,547
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8765,516
OmaezakiJapan 9,2685,759
OmuJapan 9,0195,604
OnahamaJapan 9,3355,801
OsakaJapan 9,0525,625
OshimaJapan 9,3495,810
OtaruJapan 8,9715,575
OwaseJapan 9,1415,680
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9992,485
OujoaMorocco 3,5002,175
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1499,414
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7499,786
OphirNew Zealand 15,7189,767
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,43510,213
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5779,680
OcotalNicaragua 12,1137,527
OrlandNorway 4,2002,610
OsloNorway 3,8352,383
OhotskRussia 8,1635,072
OkhotskRussia 8,1635,072
OlekminskRussia 6,9424,314
OlenekRussia 6,4644,017
OmskRussia 4,1552,582
OnegaRussia 3,8262,378
OrenburgRussia 2,9701,845
OymyakonRussia 7,9444,937
OviedoSpain 3,9132,432
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0172,496
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3402,697
OdessaUkraine 1,9121,188
OvrucUkraine 2,4741,537
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3466,429
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7136,657
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7796,077
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4467,113
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9186,163
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1205,667
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2526,992
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7986,710
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3226,414
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2216,973
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6586,623
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6596,624
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3106,407
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6706,630
Orono, MeUsa 8,7225,420
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0236,228
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3175,790
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2826,390
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7986,710
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4156,472
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8386,113
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0646,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -