Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2442,016
NeuquenArgentina 13,0768,125
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3417,669
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4889,625
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4907,762
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0328,719
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0058,082
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5936,582
NatitingouBenin 4,0842,538
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0886,269
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3302,069
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6752,284
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6884,777
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9774,957
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3815,208
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3535,812
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1916,333
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3105,786
N’DjamenaChad 2,8251,756
NanchangChina 7,6894,778
NanjingChina 7,7954,844
NanningChina 7,2394,499
NicosiaCyprus 642399
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3522,083
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2996,400
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4926,520
NegeleEthiopia 2,7361,700
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9979,941
NandiFiji 15,9979,941
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7062,303
NancyFrance 3,2322,009
NantesFrance 3,6912,294
NiceFrance 2,9091,808
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1851,979
NurembergGermany 2,9921,859
NurnbergGermany 2,9951,861
NaxosGreece 1,221759
NanortalikGreenland 6,6594,138
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6554,136
NordGreenland 6,1683,833
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9214,301
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1163,179
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5042,799
New DelhiIndia 4,0852,538
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2521,399
NaganoJapan 9,1475,684
NagasakiJapan 8,6995,406
NagoJapan 8,8555,503
NagoyaJapan 9,1385,679
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8515,500
NaraJapan 9,0765,640
NazeJapan 8,8955,528
NemuroJapan 9,2705,761
NiigataJapan 9,1395,679
NikkoJapan 9,2425,743
NobeokaJapan 8,8555,502
NairobiKenya 3,4362,135
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9949,939
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9022,425
NidaLithuania 3,0711,908
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9783,093
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7603,579
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5762,844
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7232,935
NaraMali 4,5982,857
NioroMali 4,7912,977
NemaMauritania 4,5232,811
NouakchottMauritania 5,2893,287
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1329,403
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,39010,185
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0569,978
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,16110,043
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,28210,118
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2067,585
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8131,748
NiameyNiger 3,8132,369
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4742,780
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6482,888
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6003,480
NawabshahPakistan 3,2932,046
NokkundiPakistan 2,6941,674
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7617,308
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8455,496
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4002,734
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1374,435
NikolaevRussia 1,9611,219
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3785,206
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5045,906
NizneangarskRussia 6,3923,972
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7303,561
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1072,552
NovgorodRussia 3,2332,009
NovosibirskRussia 4,7182,932
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4013,356
No. 6Sudan 1,008626
NyalaSudan 2,2071,371
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1494,443
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7834,215
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1274,429
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7004,164
NarathiwatThailand 7,4234,612
NigdeTurkey 936582
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0851,296
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0061,246
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9516,183
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9516,183
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4876,517
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1696,940
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9026,775
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0335,613
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3675,821
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7116,034
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3156,410
New London, WiUsa 10,0066,218
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1936,955
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2126,967
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3316,420
New YorkUsa 9,3035,781
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3105,785
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3115,786
Newark, NjUsa 9,3335,800
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7276,045
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3336,421
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0816,886
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6186,598
Newport, TnUsa 10,2626,377
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4065,845
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7206,040
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,6846,639
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6297,226
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7656,690
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9296,791
Norton, KsUsa 10,9916,830
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8656,130
NdolaZambia 4,7792,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -