Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6181,627
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7581,714
HuamboAngola 5,1403,194
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2486,989
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9498,668
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9368,660
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9378,039
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8283,622
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9496,182
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3655,198
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3505,189
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5585,940
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7494,815
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8276,107
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6195,978
Hope, BcCanada 10,9346,795
HaikouChina 7,5514,692
HailarChina 7,2074,478
HamiChina 5,3473,323
HetanChina 4,2232,624
HavanaCuba 11,1316,917
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2856,391
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2456,366
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5016,526
HelwanEgypt 350217
HurguadaEgypt 293182
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6982,920
HelsinkiFinland 3,4912,170
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5022,176
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,67211,603
HamburgGermany 3,3512,083
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3522,083
HannoverGermany 3,2802,038
HelgolandGermany 3,4952,172
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8821,791
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,119695
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9484,318
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4338,969
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1908,818
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1893,225
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6072,863
HaboroJapan 8,9485,560
HachijojimaJapan 9,4785,890
HachinoheJapan 9,1655,695
HagiJapan 8,7385,430
HakodateJapan 9,0345,614
HamadaJapan 8,7655,447
HamamatsuJapan 9,2205,730
HikoneJapan 9,0765,640
HimejiJapan 8,9765,578
HiradoJapan 8,6405,369
HirooJapan 9,1825,706
HiroshimaJapan 8,8245,483
HitaJapan 8,7575,441
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7995,468
HunLibya 1,8421,145
HomboriMali 4,0612,523
HomalinMyanmar 5,8893,659
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4944,035
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0139,950
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9069,884
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6209,706
HororataNew Zealand 15,9269,897
HyderabadPakistan 3,3232,065
HuanucoPeru 12,5867,821
HelPoland 3,0711,908
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2855,148
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3072,676
HatangaRussia 6,1293,808
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4782,783
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6764,149
HailSaudi Arabia 700435
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4901,548
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8968,635
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1005,034
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1365,056
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4883,410
HalaibSudan 833518
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,584984
HudeibaSudan 1,337831
HaparandaSweden 4,1012,548
HarnosandSweden 3,8772,409
HamaSyria 642399
HassakahSyria 943586
Hua HinThailand 6,9184,299
HakkariTurkey 1,208751
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9052,427
HersonUkraine 1,9111,187
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3111,436
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7067,274
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9835,582
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5515,935
Hart, MiUsa 9,8756,137
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1545,689
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6216,600
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5606,562
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8776,759
Hays, KsUsa 11,0246,850
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0947,516
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8836,763
Helena, MtUsa 10,9206,786
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4445,869
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9096,158
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2636,378
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5277,163
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8216,725
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7626,687
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5066,529
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4365,863
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9616,190
Holly, CoUsa 11,2737,005
Homer, AkUsa 10,0816,264
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5016,526
Horton, KsUsa 10,7746,695
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8776,759
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9156,162
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7696,071
Houma, LaUsa 11,2747,006
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5597,183
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0646,254
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6196,599
Huron, SdUsa 10,5206,537
HanoiVietnam 7,0874,404
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6574,758
HarareZimbabwe 5,2943,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -