Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8971,800
ChlefAlgeria 3,2081,994
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7381,701
CeresArgentina 12,1937,577
ChamicalArgentina 12,5987,829
ChepesArgentina 12,6667,871
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2288,220
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9137,403
CórdobaArgentina 12,4557,740
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4557,740
CorrientesArgentina 11,7987,332
CairnsAustralia 12,9018,017
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9238,652
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3476,430
CedunaAustralia 12,4527,738
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3628,303
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5767,815
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5068,393
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5147,776
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1358,783
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1037,521
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6893,535
CharnocksBarbados 9,7146,037
CotonouBenin 4,2752,657
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8776,138
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0856,267
CabroboBrazil 8,9845,583
CaceresBrazil 11,1276,914
CaetiteBrazil 9,6135,973
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5855,335
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0716,880
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0566,870
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3816,451
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9935,589
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3755,826
CaparaoBrazil 9,9256,167
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5136,533
CaratingaBrazil 9,9086,157
CaravelasBrazil 9,5275,920
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7396,052
CarolinaBrazil 9,6836,017
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8856,764
CataguasesBrazil 10,0496,245
CatalaoBrazil 10,3376,424
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5936,583
CaxiasBrazil 9,1525,687
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2216,973
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4485,250
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1096,282
ChapecoBrazil 11,2386,983
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8116,718
CipoBrazil 9,0605,630
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9076,157
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9776,200
CordeiroBrazil 10,0586,250
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7776,076
CorumbaBrazil 11,2677,001
CoximBrazil 10,9826,825
CrateusBrazil 8,9145,539
CuiabaBrazil 10,9536,806
CuritibaBrazil 10,8546,745
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5446,552
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5765,329
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4304,617
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8894,903
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5264,677
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8366,734
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8135,477
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3815,208
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2555,130
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2535,128
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9256,789
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3755,204
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6405,369
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7965,466
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9634,948
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1305,674
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8195,480
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4054,602
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1026,277
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2785,766
Comox, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0375,615
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3035,159
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3676,442
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7496,679
ChicoChile 13,5628,428
ChillanChile 13,3298,283
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4238,341
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8407,979
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6508,482
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2068,207
ChangchunChina 7,8144,856
ChangduChina 5,8913,661
ChangshaChina 7,4264,614
ChengduChina 6,5294,057
ChongqingChina 6,8054,228
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2296,978
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4801,541
CamagueyCuba 10,8696,754
CasablancaCuba 11,1146,906
ChebCzech Republic 2,9621,841
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4032,115
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2886,393
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4056,466
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3406,425
CanarEcuador 12,4497,736
CairoEgypt 347216
CaenFrance 3,6922,294
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4442,140
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4845,893
CocobeachGabon 4,1562,583
CologneGermany 3,3252,066
ChiosGreece 1,271790
CorfuGreece 1,7701,100
ConakryGuinea 5,5033,419
CatacamasHonduras 11,9807,445
CholutecaHonduras 12,1927,577
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9973,105
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5713,462
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5713,462
ChahbaharIran 2,5721,598
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4262,750
ClonesIreland 4,3352,694
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4102,741
CorkIreland 4,3292,690
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3272,689
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5961,613
CameriItaly 2,8981,801
CampobassoItaly 2,2611,405
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5661,595
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5541,587
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6621,654
Cape MeleItaly 2,8531,773
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1331,326
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0381,266
CerviaItaly 2,5781,602
CiampinoItaly 2,4251,507
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6851,669
Cisa PassItaly 2,7541,711
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4921,549
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7321,697
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0041,245
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9441,208
ChibaJapan 9,3555,814
ChichibuJapan 9,2545,750
ChichijimaJapan 10,0396,238
ChoshiJapan 9,4045,844
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 533331
ChilekaMalawi 5,0303,126
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8433,009
ChitipaMalawi 4,3682,714
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3357,665
ComitanMexico 12,3917,700
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1247,534
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8774,273
ChoirMongolia 6,4494,007
CasablancaMorocco 4,0342,507
ChindeMozambique 5,3553,327
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2043,855
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7879,810
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9799,929
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9749,926
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0149,951
CondegaNicaragua 12,1257,535
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4093,983
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3835,209
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2685,138
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3705,202
ChhorPakistan 3,4512,145
ChitralPakistan 3,5002,175
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3327,042
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4807,134
CajamarcaPeru 12,6597,867
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5497,798
ChiclayoPeru 12,7707,935
ChimbotePeru 12,7717,936
CuzcoPeru 12,3617,681
CzestochowaPoland 2,7081,683
CoimbraPortugal 4,0842,538
CalafatRomania 1,9251,196
CeahlauRomania 2,0931,301
ClujRomania 2,1531,338
ConstantaRomania 1,7231,071
CraiovaRomania 1,9101,187
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3193,927
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9973,105
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4344,619
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7105,412
Cape UelenRussia 9,1655,695
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5975,343
CaraRussia 6,9024,289
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7882,354
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1345,055
ChitaRussia 6,6974,162
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7064,167
CokurdahRussia 7,7114,792
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2914,531
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2694,517
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0214,985
CaceresSpain 3,9042,426
CadizSpain 3,8922,419
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6922,294
CordobaSpain 3,7652,340
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3233,308
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9604,325
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1244,427
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5274,056
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5624,078
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9784,336
ChumphonThailand 6,9514,319
CanakkaleTurkey 1,410876
CorumTurkey 1,223760
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8221,753
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9971,862
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9812,474
CernovcyUkraine 2,2301,386
ChernigovUkraine 2,4561,526
CarrascoUruguay 11,9077,399
ColoniaUruguay 12,0367,479
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9456,180
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6006,587
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5705,947
Camden, ScUsa 10,2616,376
Canton, NyUsa 9,1205,667
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,5756,571
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7786,076
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5525,314
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Casper, WyUsa 11,0456,864
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2206,972
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6245,981
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9816,202
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3586,436
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2626,377
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2666,380
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0006,214
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1726,321
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7996,089
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2456,367
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4846,515
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9895,586
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0145,601
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1336,297
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1846,950
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1326,917
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1476,305
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1416,301
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9237,409
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8426,116
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0636,875
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1556,311
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1386,300
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0036,216
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6336,608
Clark, SdUsa 10,4566,498
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9526,805
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4596,500
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4727,129
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8046,092
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2656,379
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4426,489
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9616,190
College Park, MdUsa 9,6375,988
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3407,047
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6486,617
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2736,384
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2206,351
Columbus, InUsa 10,2456,367
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9626,812
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9706,196
Conception, MoUsa 10,7166,659
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9026,775
Conway, ArUsa 10,9386,797
Conway, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2465,746
Corning, ArUsa 10,7956,708
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0505,624
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8807,382
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4577,119
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3545,813
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4827,135
Covington, LaUsa 11,1166,908
Covington, TnUsa 10,7316,668
Crete, NeUsa 10,7446,676
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8386,735
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6641,656
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6641,656
CaracasVenezuela 10,5536,558
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3736,446
CoroVenezuela 10,7606,686
ChipataZambia 4,7992,982
ChomaZambia 5,2273,248
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5383,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -