Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1341,947
BustAfghanistan 2,8171,751
BatnaAlgeria 2,7571,713
BecharAlgeria 3,5532,208
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8811,790
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5652,215
BiskraAlgeria 2,8011,740
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7501,709
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1248,156
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9948,075
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0118,085
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3137,652
ByrdAntarctica 14,2848,876
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5787,816
BarilocheArgentina 13,3908,321
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1027,520
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4688,369
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0418,725
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7286,666
BrestBelarus 2,6751,662
BrusselsBelgium 3,4682,155
Belize CityBelize 11,9907,451
BeninBenin 4,2752,657
BohiconBenin 4,2422,636
BermudaBermuda 9,1065,659
BageBrazil 11,5797,195
BambuiBrazil 10,2626,377
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1366,298
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9105,537
BarcelosBrazil 10,8226,725
BarraBrazil 9,4915,898
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3705,823
BarreirasBrazil 9,7236,042
BelémBrazil 9,4515,873
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0746,260
BelterraBrazil 10,1426,303
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4665,882
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1296,916
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6415,991
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2026,339
BrevesBrazil 9,6596,002
BurgasBulgaria 1,587986
BurundiBurundi 3,7042,301
BatouriCameroon 3,5312,194
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6635,383
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9356,795
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7465,435
Banff, AbCanada 10,5836,576
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2685,759
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4914,655
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5876,579
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8356,112
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2095,723
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1236,291
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1956,335
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5544,694
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6955,403
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2882,043
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4871,546
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5488,419
BeijingChina 7,2674,516
BarranquillaColombia 11,2606,997
Benito SalasColombia 11,7847,322
BogotáColombia 11,5737,192
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6711,660
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0611,902
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6322,257
BaniDominican Republic 10,4106,469
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4826,514
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3196,412
BahariyaEgypt 604375
Beni SuefEgypt 377234
BiarritzFrance 3,5722,220
BordeauxFrance 3,5462,203
BrestFrance 3,9352,446
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,40611,438
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,40411,437
BitamGabon 3,9342,444
BanjulGambia 5,5753,464
BerlinGermany 3,1031,929
BrockenGermany 3,1831,978
BokeGuinea 5,5393,442
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5623,456
BudapestHungary 2,4201,504
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4061,495
BangaloreIndia 4,7532,954
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3192,684
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1953,228
BikanerIndia 3,7252,315
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3005,779
BabolsarIran 1,8271,135
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1081,310
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,604997
Bandar LengehIran 1,9761,228
BirjandIran 2,3301,448
BushehrIran 1,539957
BaghdadIraq 971604
BasraIraq 1,240770
BelmulletIreland 4,5072,801
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3332,692
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0861,296
BergamoItaly 2,8351,762
BolognaItaly 2,6631,655
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7761,725
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0651,283
BrindisiItaly 1,9731,226
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6022,860
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8262,999
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9372,446
BeirutLebanon 477297
BenghaziLibya 1,429888
BirzaiLithuania 3,0691,907
BitolaMacedonia 1,7721,101
BlantyreMalawi 5,0303,126
BvumbweMalawi 5,0563,142
BintuluMalaysia 8,6805,394
BamakoMali 4,8032,985
Bko-SMali 4,8022,984
BougounMali 4,8242,998
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5922,854
BaitagMongolia 5,1723,214
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3973,354
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2463,881
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8214,239
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7784,212
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8813,655
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7084,168
BulganMongolia 6,0643,769
BhamawMyanmar 6,1283,808
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7389,780
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,10910,010
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,24210,093
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9917,451
BilmaNiger 2,5351,575
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5172,185
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0793,156
BergenNorway 4,0752,532
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0732,531
BjornoyaNorway 5,0803,157
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4132,742
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2902,666
BadinPakistan 3,3932,108
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6802,287
BalakotPakistan 3,6402,262
BarkhanPakistan 3,3452,078
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8127,340
BascoPhilippines 8,6295,362
BialystokPoland 2,7901,734
BejaPortugal 4,0312,505
BragancaPortugal 3,9592,460
BistritaRomania 2,1541,338
BucharestRomania 1,8381,142
BajkitRussia 5,6523,512
BarabinskRussia 4,4552,768
BarnaulRussia 4,7092,926
BerezovoRussia 4,3712,716
BiserRussia 3,7012,300
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6974,783
BogdarinRussia 6,6654,142
BogucanyRussia 5,6613,518
BomnakRussia 7,6054,726
BorRussia 5,3243,308
BorzjaRussia 6,9534,321
BratskRussia 5,9043,669
BelgradeSerbia 2,1201,317
BoSierra Leone 5,4253,371
BontheSierra Leone 5,5183,429
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5681,596
BerberaSomalia 2,3691,472
BusanSouth Korea 8,5105,288
BadajozSpain 3,9422,450
BarcelonaSpain 3,2282,006
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7142,308
BabanusaSudan 2,1561,340
BaselSwitzerland 3,0811,914
BernSwitzerland 3,0511,896
BangkokThailand 6,9194,300
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9144,296
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6004,101
BizerteTunisia 2,4781,540
BalikesirTurkey 1,290802
BursaTurkey 1,298806
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6661,656
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3612,710
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2962,670
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2972,670
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9252,439
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8532,395
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7462,328
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2937,639
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6055,969
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7635,446
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7655,446
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8866,764
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2386,984
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9706,817
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0076,219
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0335,613
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8457,360
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3816,451
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1317,538
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8566,124
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9835,582
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2755,763
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6135,973
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8676,131
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8636,750
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3625,817
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6986,648
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0727,502
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4366,485
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9976,212
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3256,416
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0056,839
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7636,688
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2535,750
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3707,066
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7406,674
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3375,802
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0145,601
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9746,198
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3936,458
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5606,562
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6117,215
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2325,737
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8956,770
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1886,331
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4265,858
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1806,326
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9046,776
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0406,860
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0277,474
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6806,637
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2847,634
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8636,129
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9196,164
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4955,900
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2697,003
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0546,247
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4266,479
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0325,612
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4627,123
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1111,933
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3696,443
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8056,715
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5533,451
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,5683,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -