Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eilat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eilat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eilat with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1341,947
BustAfghanistan 2,8171,751
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8971,800
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3882,106
FarahAfghanistan 2,6091,621
GardizAfghanistan 3,2642,028
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1881,981
HeratAfghanistan 2,6181,627
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2652,029
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3762,098
KabulAfghanistan 3,2612,027
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9581,838
KhostAfghanistan 3,3312,070
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2432,015
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8651,781
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0911,921
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2442,016
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7071,682
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9591,839
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9541,835
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5821,605
ShkoderAlbania 1,9641,220
TiranaAlbania 1,8931,176
VloreAlbania 1,8541,152
AdrarAlgeria 3,4182,124
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0451,892
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0421,890
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6411,641
BatnaAlgeria 2,7571,713
BecharAlgeria 3,5532,208
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8811,790
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5652,215
BiskraAlgeria 2,8011,740
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7501,709
ChlefAlgeria 3,2081,994
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7381,701
DjanetAlgeria 2,5881,609
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0271,881
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0791,914
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6971,676
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9761,849
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7581,714
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4681,533
In SalahAlgeria 3,1751,973
MilianaAlgeria 3,1281,944
OranAlgeria 3,3802,100
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3712,095
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7221,692
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0311,883
TebessaAlgeria 2,5911,610
TimimounAlgeria 3,3462,079
TindoufAlgeria 4,1872,602
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7611,716
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,88610,493
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2663,894
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3052,054
HuamboAngola 5,1403,194
LuandaAngola 4,8623,021
LuenaAngola 4,8713,027
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5453,446
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1248,156
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9948,075
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0118,085
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3137,652
ByrdAntarctica 14,2848,876
DavisAntarctica 11,4657,124
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0828,129
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1398,786
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0957,516
AzulArgentina 12,3077,648
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5787,816
BarilocheArgentina 13,3908,321
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1027,520
CeresArgentina 12,1937,577
ChamicalArgentina 12,5987,829
ChepesArgentina 12,6667,871
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2288,220
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9137,403
CórdobaArgentina 12,4557,740
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4557,740
CorrientesArgentina 11,7987,332
EsquelArgentina 13,4368,349
EzeizaArgentina 12,1167,529
FormosaArgentina 11,6907,265
General PicoArgentina 12,5927,825
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0427,483
JuninArgentina 12,3067,647
La PlataArgentina 12,0707,500
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1717,563
La RiojaArgentina 12,6057,833
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4977,766
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6748,497
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8317,352
Malarg EArgentina 13,0828,130
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1978,200
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1747,565
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3337,664
MendozaArgentina 12,9258,031
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9178,027
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8337,353
NeuquenArgentina 13,0768,125
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3417,669
OranArgentina 12,1017,520
ParanaArgentina 12,1497,549
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7627,309
PehuajoArgentina 12,4437,732
PergaminoArgentina 12,2487,611
PigeArgentina 12,5527,800
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4407,730
PosadasArgentina 11,5467,175
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9237,409
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0158,087
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0367,480
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2157,591
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9627,434
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5317,787
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4878,381
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0187,468
RosarioArgentina 12,2247,596
SaltaArgentina 12,2877,635
San AntonioArgentina 12,8908,010
San LuisArgentina 12,7207,905
San RafaelArgentina 12,9488,046
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6697,873
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3097,649
SarmientoArgentina 13,3468,294
TrelewArgentina 12,9828,067
TucumanArgentina 12,3507,674
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4778,375
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5627,806
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3477,673
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6557,864
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,471914
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7224,177
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9808,066
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2606,997
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1017,520
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9737,440
AmberleyAustralia 14,0108,706
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4688,369
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0418,725
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7286,666
CairnsAustralia 12,9018,017
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9238,652
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3476,430
CedunaAustralia 12,4527,738
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3628,303
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5767,815
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5068,393
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5147,776
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1358,783
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1037,521
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6877,263
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2526,992
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0865,025
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7788,562
East SaleAustralia 13,8168,586
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5257,162
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5267,162
EssendonAustralia 13,6168,461
ForrestAustralia 11,9097,400
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0428,726
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6586,623
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6497,239
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2486,989
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9498,668
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9368,660
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9378,039
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3357,044
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9008,637
LavertonAustralia 13,6078,456
LearmonthAustralia 10,2316,358
LongreachAustralia 13,0558,113
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0558,113
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7209,147
Low HeadAustralia 13,8558,610
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4268,343
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8069,200
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6716,631
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8646,751
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6088,456
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6248,466
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2668,243
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2668,244
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4807,755
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4889,625
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4907,762
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0328,719
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0058,082
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,393
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4057,709
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9396,798
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5306,544
RichmondAustralia 14,0178,710
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6408,476
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0628,738
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0628,739
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9307,414
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9297,413
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2487,611
TibooburraAustralia 13,0868,132
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1098,146
WaggaAustralia 13,7668,554
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0895,027
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0908,756
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2808,253
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0136,844
WoomeraAustralia 12,6867,883
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1466,926
GrazAustria 2,5661,595
InnsbruckAustria 2,8261,756
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6061,619
LinzAustria 2,7291,696
SalzburgAustria 2,7641,718
ViennaAustria 2,6141,625
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7421,704
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,581982
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6181,006
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6121,002
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6931,052
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6191,006
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3332,692
LerwickUk 4,3332,693
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7261,072
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7951,115
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7021,058
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6971,054
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7481,086
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,8211,132
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,581982
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,602995
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6541,028
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7091,062
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8283,622
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5883,472
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0213,742
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5936,582
MuharraqBahrain 1,584984
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6893,535
DhakaBangladesh 5,5123,425
CharnocksBarbados 9,7146,037
BrestBelarus 2,6751,662
GomelBelarus 2,5621,592
GrodnoBelarus 2,8161,750
MinskBelarus 2,7741,724
MogilevBelarus 2,7421,704
VitebskBelarus 2,8821,791
BrusselsBelgium 3,4682,155
D’UccleBelgium 3,4682,155
OstendeBelgium 3,5792,224
Belize CityBelize 11,9907,451
BeninBenin 4,2752,657
BohiconBenin 4,2422,636
CotonouBenin 4,2752,657
KandiBenin 3,8942,420
NatitingouBenin 4,0842,538
ParakouBenin 4,0422,512
SaveBenin 4,1472,577
BermudaBermuda 9,1065,659
La PazBolivia 12,1487,549
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7357,292
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1601,342
FrancistownBotswana 5,7013,543
MaunBotswana 5,6453,508
TshaneBotswana 6,1183,802
AimoresBrazil 9,7936,085
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1355,677
AltamiraBrazil 9,9086,157
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6456,615
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2866,392
ApodiBrazil 8,6725,389
AracajuBrazil 8,9165,540
AracuaiBrazil 9,7286,045
AragarcasBrazil 10,6076,592
AraxaBrazil 10,3236,415
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7695,449
BageBrazil 11,5797,195
BambuiBrazil 10,2626,377
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1366,298
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9105,537
BarcelosBrazil 10,8226,725
BarraBrazil 9,4915,898
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3705,823
BarreirasBrazil 9,7236,042
BelémBrazil 9,4515,873
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0746,260
BelterraBrazil 10,1426,303
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4665,882
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1296,916
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6415,991
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2026,339
BrevesBrazil 9,6596,002
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8776,138
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0856,267
CabroboBrazil 8,9845,583
CaceresBrazil 11,1276,914
CaetiteBrazil 9,6135,973
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5855,335
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0716,880
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0566,870
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3816,451
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9935,589
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3755,826
CaparaoBrazil 9,9256,167
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5136,533
CaratingaBrazil 9,9086,157
CaravelasBrazil 9,5275,920
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7396,052
CarolinaBrazil 9,6836,017
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8856,764
CataguasesBrazil 10,0496,245
CatalaoBrazil 10,3376,424
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5936,583
CaxiasBrazil 9,1525,687
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2216,973
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4485,250
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1096,282
ChapecoBrazil 11,2386,983
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8116,718
CipoBrazil 9,0605,630
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9076,157
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9776,200
CordeiroBrazil 10,0586,250
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7776,076
CorumbaBrazil 11,2677,001
CoximBrazil 10,9826,825
CrateusBrazil 8,9145,539
CuiabaBrazil 10,9536,806
CuritibaBrazil 10,8546,745
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9476,181
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9236,788
DouradosBrazil 11,1826,949
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2186,350
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4047,087
EspinosaBrazil 9,6846,018
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0605,009
FloraniaBrazil 8,6075,348
FlorestaBrazil 8,9185,541
FlorianoBrazil 9,2285,735
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9116,780
FormosaBrazil 10,1326,296
FortalezaBrazil 8,6375,367
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3327,042
FrancaBrazil 10,4236,477
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7445,434
GoianiaBrazil 10,3726,446
GoiasBrazil 10,4136,471
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8326,110
GrajauBrazil 9,5005,903
GuairaBrazil 11,2276,976
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7055,410
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4935,899
IbiriteBrazil 10,0896,270
IguatuBrazil 8,8555,502
IlheusBrazil 9,3335,800
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5855,957
IndaialBrazil 10,9306,792
IpameriBrazil 10,3316,420
IraiBrazil 11,2957,019
IreceBrazil 9,3835,831
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3245,794
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5066,529
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3326,420
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8566,125
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9676,194
ItapevaBrazil 10,7416,674
ItirucuBrazil 9,3285,797
ItuacuBrazil 9,4785,890
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1066,902
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7936,707
JacobinaBrazil 9,2465,746
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6185,355
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4845,272
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1486,306
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1296,294
LavrasBrazil 10,2446,366
LencoisBrazil 9,4125,849
LinharesBrazil 9,7006,027
LondrinaBrazil 10,9156,782
MacapaBrazil 9,6195,977
MacauBrazil 8,5315,301
MaceioBrazil 8,7165,416
MachadoBrazil 10,3506,432
ManausBrazil 10,6606,624
MarabaBrazil 9,7336,048
MaringaBrazil 10,9856,826
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0246,229
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6856,018
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0945,651
MonteiroBrazil 8,7355,428
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8826,141
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6935,402
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3185,790
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0886,269
ObidosBrazil 10,1586,312
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7955,465
ParacatuBrazil 10,1846,329
ParanaBrazil 10,0116,221
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7946,708
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7166,659
ParintinsBrazil 10,3156,410
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9015,531
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2777,008
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2306,357
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1305,673
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9325,551
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6065,969
PeixeBrazil 10,0486,244
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1425,681
PicosBrazil 9,1015,655
PiraiBrazil 10,2286,356
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3016,401
PompeuBrazil 10,1296,294
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2787,008
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8306,109
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0566,870
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3407,047
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2677,001
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9796,201
PosseBrazil 9,9626,190
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7875,460
RecifeBrazil 8,5465,311
RemansoBrazil 9,3075,784
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7797,320
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1806,326
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9386,797
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5956,584
SalvadorBrazil 9,1765,702
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4647,124
SantaremBrazil 10,1066,280
SantosBrazil 10,5146,533
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5456,553
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0766,261
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7755,453
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0656,876
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5137,154
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2956,398
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1115,662
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6385,989
São PauloBrazil 10,5166,535
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4866,516
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8197,344
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1785,703
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1355,676
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0766,261
SobralBrazil 8,8005,468
SoureBrazil 9,4195,853
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6135,974
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6237,223
SurubimBrazil 8,6075,348
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8716,134
TarauacaBrazil 11,9717,439
TauaBrazil 8,9395,555
TefeBrazil 11,1256,913
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7366,050
TeresinaBrazil 9,1135,663
TiriosBrazil 9,9726,197
TorresBrazil 11,1056,901
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2835,769
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8226,725
TriunfoBrazil 8,8325,489
TucuruiBrazil 9,6976,026
TuriacuBrazil 9,1715,699
UaupesBrazil 11,1626,936
UbatubaBrazil 10,3776,448
UberabaBrazil 10,4226,476
VassourasBrazil 10,1946,334
VicosaBrazil 10,0266,230
VitoriaBrazil 9,7786,076
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5075,908
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2955,776
BurgasBulgaria 1,587986
LomBulgaria 1,8941,177
PlevenBulgaria 1,7931,114
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6731,040
SadovoBulgaria 1,6631,033
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6991,056
SofiaBulgaria 1,7861,110
VarnaBulgaria 1,6411,020
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2162,620
BurundiBurundi 3,7042,301
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4444,626
SiemreapCambodia 7,2554,508
BatouriCameroon 3,5312,194
DoualaCameroon 3,8882,416
GarouaCameroon 3,1761,974
MamfeCameroon 3,7782,347
MarouaCameroon 3,0201,877
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3302,069
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6752,284
YaoundeCameroon 3,7772,347
YokoCameroon 3,5692,218
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9926,831
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1105,661
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8574,261
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5625,942
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8226,104
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6635,383
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9356,795
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7465,435
Banff, AbCanada 10,5836,576
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2685,759
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4914,655
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5876,579
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8356,112
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2095,723
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1236,291
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1956,335
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5544,694
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6955,403
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5446,552
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5765,329
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4304,617
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8894,903
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5264,677
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8366,734
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8135,477
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3815,208
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2555,130
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2535,128
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9256,789
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3755,204
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6405,369
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7965,466
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9634,948
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1305,674
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8195,480
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4054,602
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1026,277
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2785,766
Comox, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0375,615
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3035,159
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3676,442
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7496,679
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6994,784
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0236,229
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1346,297
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7294,803
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5834,712
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7225,420
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7936,085
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3126,408
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2746,384
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2856,391
Edson, AbCanada 10,3696,443
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8736,757
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1745,701
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3156,410
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7106,656
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3304,555
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7726,073
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7056,031
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9146,161
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9706,195
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5566,559
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6385,989
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6065,969
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2026,340
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8736,135
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5125,289
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5065,286
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7124,793
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5474,690
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3505,810
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0466,864
Golden, BcCanada 10,6146,595
Goose, NfCanada 7,7514,816
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5345,925
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2696,381
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4435,246
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1135,042
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9496,182
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3655,198
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3505,189
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5585,940
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7494,815
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8276,107
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6195,978
Hope, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6205,356
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4485,250
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0935,650
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7124,793
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6814,773
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2686,380
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7696,692
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2785,765
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2805,767
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8186,722
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8756,136
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2745,763
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9855,584
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9055,534
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9834,961
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0165,602
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8636,129
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5145,912
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8035,470
Langara, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3635,818
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6436,614
London, OnCanada 9,6465,994
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7124,793
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5565,938
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1045,036
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1025,656
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6206,599
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6245,980
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5416,551
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9846,825
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3695,200
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4715,264
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9855,583
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0105,599
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3196,412
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0475,622
Morden, MbCanada 10,1026,277
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3975,839
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6884,777
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9774,957
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3815,208
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3535,812
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1916,333
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3105,786
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1435,682
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1435,682
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1266,292
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2215,109
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8756,758
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2075,722
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5395,928
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9194,921
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9266,789
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0486,244
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0566,249
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4916,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5886,579
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1106,282
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8754,893
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7775,454
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5776,572
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4346,484
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7436,054
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2716,383
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2756,385
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8744,893
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1465,062
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6036,589
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4925,277
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9274,926
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3615,196
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1936,334
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6065,969
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0605,009
Scott, SkCanada 10,2506,370
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2605,133
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3615,196
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8775,516
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0445,620
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7936,085
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7286,045
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1506,307
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4786,511
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8354,869
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2935,153
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4066,466
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4106,469
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0454,999
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2475,124
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9766,199
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8146,098
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6065,970
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5255,919
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7326,048
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2775,765
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4935,899
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5055,906
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3415,804
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3375,802
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0855,024
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5535,936
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0995,654
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9946,832
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2486,368
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2226,352
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0586,871
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0956,894
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1595,070
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5675,945
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9346,173
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9356,174
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5245,919
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8136,098
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0006,214
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1346,297
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5855,335
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4265,857
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1106,282
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8733,028
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9393,069
SalCape Verde 6,0283,746
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2882,043
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4871,546
AbecheChad 2,2691,410
FayaChad 2,0521,275
MoundouChad 3,0531,897
N’DjamenaChad 2,8251,756
AntofagastaChile 12,6867,883
AricaChile 12,4437,732
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5488,419
ChicoChile 13,5628,428
ChillanChile 13,3298,283
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4238,341
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8407,979
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6508,482
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2068,207
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5307,786
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,53110,273
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5278,406
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0228,092
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5308,408
ParronChile 13,1348,162
Puerto AysenChile 13,6148,460
Puerto MonttChile 13,5558,423
Punta ArenasChile 13,6158,460
QuinteroChile 13,1558,175
SantiagoChile 13,1108,146
SewellChile 13,1028,142
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4458,355
ValdiviaChile 13,5238,404
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4248,342
VallenarChile 12,8978,014
ValparaisoChile 13,1278,157
AltaiChina 4,9233,059
BeijingChina 7,2674,516
ChangchunChina 7,8144,856
ChangduChina 5,8913,661
ChangshaChina 7,4264,614
ChengduChina 6,5294,057
ChongqingChina 6,8054,228
DuianChina 5,8393,628
ErlianChina 6,8074,230
GanzhouChina 7,7274,801
GuangzhouChina 7,7074,789
HaikouChina 7,5514,692
HailarChina 7,2074,478
HamiChina 5,3473,323
HetanChina 4,2232,624
JiuquanChina 5,8003,604
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8932,419
KashiChina 3,8822,412
KunmingChina 6,6184,113
LanzhouChina 6,3503,946
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3753,340
NanchangChina 7,6894,778
NanjingChina 7,7954,844
NanningChina 7,2394,499
PingbianChina 7,3434,563
QingdaoChina 7,7504,816
QiqiharChina 7,5694,703
RuoqiangChina 4,9303,064
ShanghaiChina 8,0605,009
ShantouChina 7,9954,968
ShenyangChina 7,7674,826
TaiyuanChina 7,0444,377
TaoyuanChina 8,3315,177
TengchongChina 6,2183,864
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8673,024
Xi’AnChina 6,8454,254
XichangChina 6,4694,020
YanjiChina 8,1675,075
YichangChina 7,1884,466
YinchuanChina 6,4814,027
YiningChina 4,3652,713
ZhengzhouChina 7,2394,499
ZhijiangChina 7,1714,456
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1307,538
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0607,494
AraucaColombia 11,1136,906
BarranquillaColombia 11,2606,997
Benito SalasColombia 11,7847,322
BogotáColombia 11,5737,192
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2296,978
El CaranoColombia 11,7437,297
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2777,008
MatecanaColombia 11,7157,280
PeralesColombia 11,6837,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8616,749
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3537,055
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7737,316
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1956,956
VanguardiaColombia 11,5547,180
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6767,256
YariguiesColombia 11,4037,086
MoroniComoros 4,6722,903
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1617,557
LimonCosta Rica 12,0597,494
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2197,593
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1557,554
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4801,541
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0931,301
SibenikCroatia 2,3081,434
SplitCroatia 2,2581,403
ZagrebCroatia 2,4491,522
CamagueyCuba 10,8696,754
CasablancaCuba 11,1146,906
HavanaCuba 11,1316,917
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6486,617
FamagustaCyprus 626389
LarnacaCyprus 605376
LimassolCyprus 599372
NicosiaCyprus 642399
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6711,660
ChebCzech Republic 2,9621,841
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6511,647
PragueCzech Republic 2,8681,782
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0611,902
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6322,257
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3092,678
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6532,891
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2522,642
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4032,115
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,2672,030
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5632,214
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6242,252
MarstalDenmark 3,4212,126
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3522,083
OdenseDenmark 3,4672,154
RandersDenmark 3,5702,218
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2792,038
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5902,231
TønderDenmark 3,5042,177
TylstrupDenmark 3,6332,258
TystofteDenmark 3,4182,124
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,6002,237
VestervigDenmark 3,6692,280
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1741,351
Melville HallDominica 9,7476,057
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3696,444
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2766,386
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4386,486
BaniDominican Republic 10,4106,469
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4826,514
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3196,412
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2886,393
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4056,466
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3406,425
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4506,494
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5096,530
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4886,517
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2656,379
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3236,415
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2856,391
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2456,366
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5016,526
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3466,429
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3866,454
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5406,550
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2846,390
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3696,443
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3416,426
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3676,442
MichesDominican Republic 10,2546,372
MocaDominican Republic 10,3606,438
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4136,471
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4286,480
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3316,420
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2996,400
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4926,520
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5486,555
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3356,422
PoloDominican Republic 10,5056,528
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3406,425
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4966,522
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3056,404
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3456,429
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3106,407
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2796,388
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3506,431
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2646,378
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3666,441
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3986,461
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4096,468
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4556,497
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2526,371
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2896,394
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3716,445
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4276,479
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3606,438
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4806,512
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3726,445
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3186,411
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4186,474
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3506,432
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,53310,274
CanarEcuador 12,4497,736
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5167,778
IzobambaEcuador 12,2867,635
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3417,669
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5587,804
MilagroEcuador 12,4877,759
OtavaloEcuador 12,2247,596
PichilingueEcuador 12,4157,715
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5067,772
PuyoEcuador 12,2947,640
QuitoEcuador 12,2687,623
RumipambaEcuador 12,3287,661
San GabrielEcuador 12,1607,556
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 513319
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 242151
AswanEgypt 656408
AsyutEgypt 476296
BahariyaEgypt 604375
Beni SuefEgypt 377234
CairoEgypt 347216
DabaaEgypt 646401
DakhlaEgypt 741461
El ArishEgypt 200125
El TorEgypt 196122
FarafraEgypt 736457
HelwanEgypt 350217
HurguadaEgypt 293182
IsmailiaEgypt 285177
KhargaEgypt 629391
KosseirEgypt 386240
LuxorEgypt 485301
Mersa MatruhEgypt 767476
MinyaEgypt 442275
Port-SaidEgypt 323201
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1711
Ras NsranyEgypt 183114
Ras-SedrEgypt 216134
SalloumEgypt 961597
Siwa OasisEgypt 918570
SohagEgypt 461287
St. KatrineEgypt 12980
TahrirEgypt 427265
TantaEgypt 404251
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3997,705
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3317,663
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3627,682
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3377,666
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9792,473
AsmaraEritrea 1,6381,018
AssabEritrea 2,0001,243
MassawaEritrea 1,6161,004
TallinEstonia 3,4102,119
TartuEstonia 3,2592,025
VilsandiEstonia 3,3602,088
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3221,443
GonderEthiopia 1,9101,187
NegeleEthiopia 2,7361,700
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7247,907
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,6982,920
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7442,948
Laucala BayFiji 16,11210,012
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9979,941
NandiFiji 15,9979,941
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,49810,252
HelsinkiFinland 3,4912,170
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5022,176
JoensuuFinland 3,7022,301
JokioinenFinland 3,5792,224
JyvskylFinland 3,7142,308
KajaaniFinland 3,8962,421
KuopioFinland 3,7452,327
KuusamoFinland 4,0692,528
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5382,199
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,5812,225
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7062,303
OuluFinland 3,9912,480
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2422,636
TampereFinland 3,6432,264
TurkuFinland 3,5712,219
VaasaFinland 3,8432,388
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7161,688
BiarritzFrance 3,5722,220
BordeauxFrance 3,5462,203
BrestFrance 3,9352,446
CaenFrance 3,6922,294
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4442,140
DijonFrance 3,2302,007
GourdonFrance 3,3872,105
GrenobleFrance 3,0851,917
Le MansFrance 3,5952,234
LilleFrance 3,5312,194
LyonFrance 3,1671,968
MarseilleFrance 3,0501,895
MontpellierFrance 3,1501,957
NancyFrance 3,2322,009
NantesFrance 3,6912,294
NiceFrance 2,9091,808
ParisFrance 3,4902,169
PerpignanFrance 3,2051,992
StrasbourgFrance 3,1361,949
ToulonFrance 2,9831,854
ToulouseFrance 3,3502,081
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4845,893
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7096,034
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4845,894
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4815,891
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6095,971
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,73211,019
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,40611,438
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,40411,437
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,67211,603
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,78311,672
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,33711,395
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,19711,929
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7015,407
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4445,869
BitamGabon 3,9342,444
CocobeachGabon 4,1562,583
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1462,576
LambarnGabon 4,2672,651
LastourvilleGabon 4,1212,561
LibrevilleGabon 4,2172,621
MakokouGabon 3,9822,475
MayumbaGabon 4,4872,788
MitzicGabon 4,0472,515
MkamboGabon 3,8752,408
MoandaGabon 4,1492,578
MouilaGabon 4,3212,685
Port-GentilGabon 4,3642,712
TchibanGabon 4,4122,742
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3518,297
BanjulGambia 5,5753,464
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6091,000
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6211,007
BerlinGermany 3,1031,929
BrockenGermany 3,1831,978
CologneGermany 3,3252,066
DresdenGermany 2,9741,848
ErfurtGermany 3,1051,930
EssenGermany 3,3532,084
FichtelbergGermany 2,9601,839
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1731,972
GeisenheimGermany 3,2051,992
GorlitzGermany 2,9201,815
HamburgGermany 3,3512,083
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3522,083
HannoverGermany 3,2802,038
HelgolandGermany 3,4952,172
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,8821,791
KarlsruheGermany 3,1161,936
KasselGermany 3,2091,994
KonstanzGermany 2,9861,856
LeipzigGermany 3,0631,903
LindenbergGermany 3,0451,892
MagdeburgGermany 3,1581,963
MunichGermany 2,8711,784
MünsterGermany 3,3542,084
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1851,979
NurembergGermany 2,9921,859
NurnbergGermany 2,9951,861
PotsdamGermany 3,1081,931
RostockGermany 3,2982,049
SchleswigGermany 3,4412,138
StuttgartGermany 3,0541,898
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2672,030
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8591,776
AccraGhana 4,5432,823
KumasiGhana 4,5882,851
TamaleGhana 4,3442,699
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8082,366
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,499931
AthensGreece 1,399870
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,379857
ChiosGreece 1,271790
CorfuGreece 1,7701,100
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7501,088
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,119695
IoanninaGreece 1,7131,064
KalamataGreece 1,462908
KerkiraGreece 1,7701,100
Kythira IslandGreece 1,340833
LamiaGreece 1,548962
LarissaGreece 1,601995
LemnosGreece 1,460907
LimnosGreece 1,453903
MethoniGreece 1,473915
MilosGreece 1,260783
MitiliniGreece 1,306811
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,311815
NaxosGreece 1,221759
PatrasGreece 1,554966
RhodesGreece 995618
SamosGreece 1,171728
Skiros IslandGreece 1,420882
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,210752
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6331,015
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,461908
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,587986
AasiaatGreenland 6,8794,274
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2463,882
AputiteqGreenland 6,0363,751
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9223,680
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8634,265
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9484,318
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7994,225
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7183,553
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8014,226
JulianehbGreenland 6,6954,161
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8244,240
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7153,552
NanortalikGreenland 6,6594,138
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6554,136
NordGreenland 6,1683,833
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9214,301
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1644,452
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5484,069
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8204,238
UpernavikGreenland 6,9184,299
UummannaqGreenland 6,8174,236
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7276,044
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7286,045
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3817,694
BokeGuinea 5,5393,442
ConakryGuinea 5,5033,419
FaranahGuinea 5,2073,236
KankanGuinea 5,0513,139
KindiaGuinea 5,4053,358
KissidougouGuinea 5,1813,219
LabeGuinea 5,2803,281
MacentaGuinea 5,1803,219
MamouGuinea 5,3133,301
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1163,179
SiguiriGuinea 4,9793,094
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5623,456
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9336,173
TimehriGuyana 9,9596,189
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5806,575
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4338,969
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1908,818
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2748,870
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0838,751
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7317,911
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2738,869
CatacamasHonduras 11,9807,445
CholutecaHonduras 12,1927,577
La CeibaHonduras 12,0007,457
La MesaHonduras 12,1097,525
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7787,319
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2267,598
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1477,548
TelaHonduras 12,0537,490
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8134,855
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8134,855
BudapestHungary 2,4201,504
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4061,495
DebrecenHungary 2,3001,429
KeszthelyHungary 2,4491,522
MiskolcHungary 2,3931,487
PecsHungary 2,3361,452
SzegedHungary 2,2601,405
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5221,567
AkureyriIceland 5,3743,340
DalatangiIceland 5,1653,210
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1893,225
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2993,293
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3193,305
ReykhólarIceland 5,5443,445
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4893,411
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5563,453
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3893,349
AgraIndia 4,2002,610
AhmedabadIndia 3,8082,366
AkolaIndia 4,3252,688
AllahabadIndia 4,6062,862
AmritsarIndia 3,8072,366
BangaloreIndia 4,7532,954
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3192,684
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1953,228
BikanerIndia 3,7252,315
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9973,105
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5713,462
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5713,462
DaltonganjIndia 4,8783,031
DarbhangaIndia 4,9833,097
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7973,602
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8063,608
DumkaIndia 5,1773,217
DwarkaIndia 3,4912,170
GoaIndia 4,2632,649
GuwahatiIndia 5,5283,435
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6072,863
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1272,565
JagdalpurIndia 4,8773,031
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3453,321
KotaIndia 4,0492,516
KozhikodeIndia 4,6832,910
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0292,503
LudhianaIndia 3,9192,435
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5032,798
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2982,671
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9982,484
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9253,060
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5042,799
New DelhiIndia 4,0852,538
PambanIndia 5,1183,180
PuneIndia 4,1142,556
SagarIndia 4,3722,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7782,348
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9583,081
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9583,081
VeravalIndia 3,6742,283
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0603,145
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5216,538
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3005,779
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6225,358
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4316,482
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9146,161
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9366,796
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2824,525
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9597,432
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7034,787
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5035,284
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6497,239
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7766,075
AbadanIran 1,284798
ArakIran 1,487924
BabolsarIran 1,8271,135
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1081,310
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,604997
Bandar LengehIran 1,9761,228
BirjandIran 2,3301,448
BushehrIran 1,539957
ChahbaharIran 2,5721,598
DezfulIran 1,318819
EsfahanIran 1,6281,012
IranshahrIran 2,5281,571
KermanIran 2,1201,318
KermanshahIran 1,268788
Khoram AbadIran 1,335829
MashhadIran 2,4141,500
OroomiehIran 1,297806
RamsarIran 1,6721,039
RashtIran 1,6091,000
SemnanIran 1,8521,151
ShahroudIran 2,0111,250
ShirazIran 1,7061,060
TabrizIran 1,411877
TeheranIran 1,6751,041
YazdIran 1,8641,158
ZahedanIran 2,5041,556
ZanjanIran 1,487924
BaghdadIraq 971604
BasraIraq 1,240770
BelmulletIreland 4,5072,801
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3332,692
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4262,750
ClonesIreland 4,3352,694
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4102,741
CorkIreland 4,3292,690
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3272,689
DublinIreland 4,2462,638
KilkennyIreland 4,2782,658
Malin HeadIreland 4,3932,730
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2032,612
ShannonIreland 4,3852,725
ValentiaIreland 4,4462,763
JerusalemIsrael 259161
Tel AvivIsrael 273169
AlbengaItaly 2,8611,778
AlgheroItaly 2,7061,681
AmendolaItaly 2,1841,357
AnconaItaly 2,4591,528
ArezzoItaly 2,5651,594
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0861,296
BergamoItaly 2,8351,762
BolognaItaly 2,6631,655
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7761,725
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0651,283
BrindisiItaly 1,9731,226
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5961,613
CameriItaly 2,8981,801
CampobassoItaly 2,2611,405
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5661,595
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5541,587
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6621,654
Cape MeleItaly 2,8531,773
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1331,326
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0381,266
CerviaItaly 2,5781,602
CiampinoItaly 2,4251,507
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6851,669
Cisa PassItaly 2,7541,711
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4921,549
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7321,697
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0041,245
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9441,208
DecimomannuItaly 2,6071,620
DobbiacoItaly 2,7381,701
FalconaraItaly 2,4691,534
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6291,634
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1911,362
FonniItaly 2,6101,622
FrontoneItaly 2,5071,558
FrosinoneItaly 2,3641,469
GelaItaly 2,0941,301
GenoaItaly 2,8281,757
GhediItaly 2,7821,729
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0521,275
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2761,415
GrossetoItaly 2,5841,606
GrottaglieItaly 2,0041,245
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6401,641
GuidoniaItaly 2,4241,506
IstranaItaly 2,6781,664
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1901,361
LatinaItaly 2,3881,484
LatronicoItaly 2,0811,293
LecceItaly 1,9341,202
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6321,636
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0351,265
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0271,260
MilanItaly 2,8511,772
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8991,802
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5581,590
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2521,399
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6181,627
PadovaItaly 2,6761,663
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7761,725
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2061,371
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2271,384
PantelleriaItaly 2,2791,416
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7451,706
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5791,603
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4991,553
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3431,456
PiacenzaItaly 2,7911,735
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6801,665
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5901,610
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3531,462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1261,321
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4281,509
PrizziItaly 2,1831,357
RadicofaniItaly 2,5411,579
Resia PassItaly 2,8451,768
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5441,581
RivoltoItaly 2,6371,639
Rolle PassItaly 2,7371,701
RomeItaly 2,4391,515
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4501,523
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6011,616
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8751,787
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1771,353
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8941,177
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7301,696
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6871,670
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0131,251
SigonellaItaly 2,0471,272
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0111,250
TarvisioItaly 2,6401,640
TermoliItaly 2,2611,405
TorinoItaly 2,9371,825
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9511,834
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2681,409
TrevicoItaly 2,1911,361
TrevisoItaly 2,6711,660
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5731,599
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9431,829
UdineItaly 2,6321,635
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2401,392
VeniceItaly 2,6511,647
VeronaItaly 2,7411,703
VicenzaItaly 2,7071,682
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4661,533
ViterboItaly 2,4961,551
VolterraItaly 2,6321,636